You are here

confidentialité

  • Politique de confidentialité

    Notre engagement : Nous nous engageons à protéger la vie privée des personnes utilisant notre site web et la confidentialité des informations personnelles fournies. Lorsque vous effectuez une demande à travers notre formulaire, nous devons connaître votre nom et courriel afin de répondre à votre demande.

    Utilisation : Les informations personnelles que vous nous transmettez sont utilisées dans le but d'assurer le bon traitement de votre demande de services. Elles ne seront jamais transmises à des tiers. Vous ne recevrez pas de courriels non sollicités de notre part.

    Les cookies : Mywebpixie.com emploie des « cookies » dans le but de mieux servir et comprendre ce que nos visiteurs recherchent sur notre site. Un « cookie » est un petit élément de de donnée qu'un site web peut envoyer à votre navigateur pour y être sauvegardé. Les données collectées par les « cookies » nous permettent de savoir combien de visiteurs notre site reçoit et quelles pages ils visitent. La plupart des navigateurs permettent de bloquer les « cookies » non désirés.

    Vos droits : Nous vous rappelons que vous disposez d´un droit d´accès, de modification, de rectification et de suppression des données qui vous concernent (art. 34 de la loi « Informatique et libertés » du 6 janvier 1978). Pour exercer ce droit, veuillez-nous le communiquer par courriel ou par courrier. Le non-renseignement éventuel des données facultatives, n´entraînent aucune pénalité, ni aucune différence de traitement de quelque sorte que ce soit pour les internautes.

    Sécurité : Nous ne recueillons aucune donnée de carte bleue sur le site. Ces services sont assurés pour nous par paypal.com, services de paiement électronique. Toute transmission d´information liée au paiement et en particulier la transmission d´un numéro de carte bancaire et de sa date de validité s´opèrent dans un contexte sécurisé utilisant les protocoles en vigueur sur Internet.
     

  • Privacy Policy

    Mywebpixie.com is committed to protecting the privacy of persons visiting our web site and the confidentiality of personal information furnished. Personal information that you transmit to us is only used to with the objective of insuring the correct processing of your requests for information on web design services, localization and web design quotes. All information collected becomes confidential client information that shall never be transmitted to third parties.

    Use of information: We use this information to serve our visitors and clients in the following manner: When you contact us to request information or a quote for website creation, localization, content management or search engine optimization, we need to know personal information such as your name and email. This personal information allows us to respond and inform you of the state of your request, or proceed with web services estimate or purchase accordingly. The omission of optional information including on the contact form, will not incur any difference in treatment of any kind for our internet visitor.

    Cookies: We may use "cookies" on some pages of our site to help us serve you better each time you return. A cookie is a small element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your system. The data collected from cookies helps us determine how many people visit this site and what pages of the site they view.

    Right of access and modification: We acknowledge that our visitors have certain rights to modify or have removed their personal information from our database. You have a right of access, modification, correction and removal of information concerning you. To exercise this right, please communicate this to us in writing by email.

    Security: No financial information is collected. Secure payment services are assured for us by paypal.com. All transmission of information related to payment and in particular credit card numbers and the validity date operates within a secured SSL environment using the internet security protocols in effect at PayPal. Your personal information is protected secure.